Areas touching Perthshire North

Get this data as JSON

  1. Angus Council

    ID 2550, Unitary Authority (UTA), Scotland

  2. Dundee City Council

    ID 2573, Unitary Authority (UTA), Scotland

  3. Stirling Council

    ID 2610, Unitary Authority (UTA), Scotland

  4. Highland Council

    ID 2643, Unitary Authority (UTA), Scotland

  5. Argyll and Bute Council

    ID 2647, Unitary Authority (UTA), Scotland

  6. Aberdeenshire Council

    ID 2648, Unitary Authority (UTA), Scotland

  7. Fife Council

    ID 2649, Unitary Authority (UTA), Scotland

  8. Angus

    ID 14401, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), Scotland

  9. Argyll and Bute

    ID 14402, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), Scotland

  10. Dundee West

    ID 14413, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), Scotland

  11. Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey

    ID 14435, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), Scotland

  12. North East Fife

    ID 14446, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), Scotland

  13. Ross, Skye and Lochaber

    ID 14452, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), Scotland

  14. Stirling

    ID 14454, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), Scotland

  15. West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine

    ID 14455, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), Scotland

  16. Oban North and Lorn

    ID 20655, Unitary Authority ward (UTW) (UTW), Scotland

    A child of Argyll and Bute Council.

  17. Lochee

    ID 20681, Unitary Authority ward (UTW) (UTW), Scotland

    A child of Dundee City Council.

  18. West End

    ID 20682, Unitary Authority ward (UTW) (UTW), Scotland

    A child of Dundee City Council.

  19. Argyll and Bute

    ID 134933, Scottish Parliament constituency (SPC), Scotland

    A child of Highlands and Islands.

  20. Dundee City West

    ID 134944, Scottish Parliament constituency (SPC), Scotland

    A child of North East Scotland.

  21. Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch

    ID 134960, Scottish Parliament constituency (SPC), Scotland

    A child of Highlands and Islands.

  22. Perthshire South and Kinross-shire

    ID 134979, Scottish Parliament constituency (SPC), Scotland

    A child of Mid Scotland and Fife.

  23. Stirling

    ID 134981, Scottish Parliament constituency (SPC), Scotland

    A child of Mid Scotland and Fife.

  24. Angus South

    ID 134984, Scottish Parliament constituency (SPC), Scotland

    A child of North East Scotland.

  25. Aberdeenshire West

    ID 134986, Scottish Parliament constituency (SPC), Scotland

    A child of North East Scotland.

  26. North East Fife

    ID 135000, Scottish Parliament constituency (SPC), Scotland

    A child of Mid Scotland and Fife.

  27. North East Scotland

    ID 135012, Scottish Parliament region (SPE), Scotland

  28. Highlands and Islands

    ID 135013, Scottish Parliament region (SPE), Scotland

  29. Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside

    ID 151150, Unitary Authority ward (UTW) (UTW), Scotland

    A child of Aberdeenshire Council.

  30. Monifieth and Sidlaw

    ID 151171, Unitary Authority ward (UTW) (UTW), Scotland

    A child of Angus Council.

  31. Kirriemuir and Dean

    ID 151172, Unitary Authority ward (UTW) (UTW), Scotland

    A child of Angus Council.

  32. Howe of Fife and Tay Coast

    ID 151247, Unitary Authority ward (UTW) (UTW), Scotland

    A child of Fife Council.

  33. Badenoch and Strathspey

    ID 151289, Unitary Authority ward (UTW) (UTW), Scotland

    A child of Highland Council.

  34. Trossachs and Teith

    ID 151401, Unitary Authority ward (UTW) (UTW), Scotland

    A child of Stirling Council.

  35. Fort William and Ardnamurchan

    ID 151414, Unitary Authority ward (UTW) (UTW), Scotland

    A child of Highland Council.