Areas touching Broughton & Coniston

Get this data as JSON

  1. Copeland Borough Council

    ID 2271, District council (DIS), England

  2. Barrow-in-Furness Borough Council

    ID 2276, District council (DIS), England

  3. Dalton North

    ID 21001, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Barrow-in-Furness Borough Council.

  4. Millom

    ID 53456, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Copeland Borough Council.

  5. Millom Without

    ID 54743, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Copeland Borough Council.

  6. Staveley-in-Cartmel

    ID 55438, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of South Lakeland District Council.

  7. Lakes

    ID 55796, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of South Lakeland District Council.

  8. Windermere

    ID 57141, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of South Lakeland District Council.

  9. Pennington

    ID 58259, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of South Lakeland District Council.

  10. Osmotherley

    ID 59351, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of South Lakeland District Council.

  11. Lower Allithwaite

    ID 60284, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of South Lakeland District Council.

  12. Askam and Ireleth

    ID 61699, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Barrow-in-Furness Borough Council.

  13. Egton with Newland

    ID 62360, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of South Lakeland District Council.

  14. Skelwith

    ID 62451, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of South Lakeland District Council.

  15. Ulpha

    ID 63600, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Copeland Borough Council.

  16. Copeland

    ID 65893, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), England

  17. Millom Without

    ID 143447, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Cumbria County Council.

  18. Lakes

    ID 143451, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Cumbria County Council.

  19. Low Furness

    ID 143463, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Cumbria County Council.

  20. Lyth Valley

    ID 143468, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Cumbria County Council.

  21. Dalton North

    ID 143481, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Cumbria County Council.

  22. Millom

    ID 143482, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Cumbria County Council.

  23. Windermere

    ID 143488, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Cumbria County Council.

  24. Ambleside & Grasmere

    ID 151679, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of South Lakeland District Council.

  25. Furness Peninsula

    ID 151682, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of South Lakeland District Council.

  26. Cartmel

    ID 151683, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of South Lakeland District Council.

  27. Bowness & Levens

    ID 151686, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of South Lakeland District Council.

  28. Windermere

    ID 151688, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of South Lakeland District Council.

  29. Black Combe & Scafell

    ID 152287, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Copeland Borough Council.

  30. Millom

    ID 152290, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Copeland Borough Council.