Areas touching Chelmsford City Council

Get this data as JSON

  1. Brentwood Borough Council

    ID 2309, District council (DIS), England

  2. Rochford District Council

    ID 2310, District council (DIS), England

  3. Epping Forest District Council

    ID 2311, District council (DIS), England

  4. Uttlesford District Council

    ID 2313, District council (DIS), England

  5. Maldon District Council

    ID 2316, District council (DIS), England

  6. Braintree District Council

    ID 2317, District council (DIS), England

  7. Basildon Borough Council

    ID 2319, District council (DIS), England

  8. Ingatestone, Fryerning and Mountnessing

    ID 4145, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Brentwood Borough Council.

  9. Tipps Cross

    ID 4149, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Brentwood Borough Council.

  10. High Ongar, Willingale and The Rodings

    ID 4181, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Epping Forest District Council.

  11. Purleigh

    ID 4323, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Maldon District Council.

  12. Wickham Bishops and Woodham

    ID 4330, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Maldon District Council.

  13. Billericay East

    ID 4383, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Basildon Borough Council.

  14. Crouch

    ID 4384, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Basildon Borough Council.

  15. Wickford Castledon

    ID 4385, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Basildon Borough Council.

  16. Billericay West

    ID 4391, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Basildon Borough Council.

  17. Wickford North

    ID 4393, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Basildon Borough Council.

  18. Billericay and Burstead

    ID 14855, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Essex County Council.

  19. Three Fields with Great Notley

    ID 14857, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Essex County Council.

  20. Ongar and Rural

    ID 14868, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Essex County Council.

  21. Wickford Crouch

    ID 14869, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Essex County Council.

  22. Thaxted

    ID 14874, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Essex County Council.

  23. Rochford West

    ID 14876, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Essex County Council.

  24. Rayleigh North

    ID 14886, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Essex County Council.

  25. Witham Northern

    ID 14887, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Essex County Council.

  26. Maldon

    ID 14894, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Essex County Council.

  27. Dunmow

    ID 14895, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Essex County Council.

  28. Brentwood Rural

    ID 14907, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Essex County Council.

  29. Witham Southern

    ID 14911, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Essex County Council.

  30. Ingatestone and Fryerning

    ID 54362, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Brentwood Borough Council.

  31. Terling

    ID 54819, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Braintree District Council.

  32. High Ongar

    ID 54825, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Epping Forest District Council.

  33. Blackmore, Hook End and Wyatts Green

    ID 55068, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Brentwood Borough Council.

  34. Black Notley

    ID 55192, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Braintree District Council.

  35. Cold Norton

    ID 55337, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Maldon District Council.

  36. Hullbridge

    ID 55574, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Rochford District Council.

  37. Ramsden Crays

    ID 55597, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Basildon Borough Council.

  38. Margaret Roding

    ID 55848, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Uttlesford District Council.

  39. Barnston

    ID 56258, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Uttlesford District Council.

  40. Fairstead

    ID 56382, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Braintree District Council.

  41. Ramsden Bellhouse

    ID 57889, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Basildon Borough Council.

  42. Woodham Walter

    ID 58562, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Maldon District Council.

  43. Flitch Green

    ID 58797, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Uttlesford District Council.

  44. High Easter

    ID 59113, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Uttlesford District Council.

  45. Stow Maries

    ID 59166, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Maldon District Council.

  46. Woodham Mortimer

    ID 59320, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Maldon District Council.

  47. Willingale

    ID 59627, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Epping Forest District Council.

  48. Billericay

    ID 60809, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Basildon Borough Council.

  49. Mountnessing

    ID 60853, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Brentwood Borough Council.

  50. Shotgate

    ID 61080, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Basildon Borough Council.

  51. Felsted

    ID 61219, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Uttlesford District Council.

  52. Abbess Beauchamp and Berners Roding

    ID 61573, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Epping Forest District Council.

  53. Rawreth

    ID 61787, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Rochford District Council.

  54. Purleigh

    ID 61930, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Maldon District Council.

  55. Braintree

    ID 65670, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), England

  56. Brentwood and Ongar

    ID 65685, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), England

  57. Rayleigh and Wickford

    ID 65795, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), England

  58. Witham

    ID 65831, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), England

  59. Basildon and Billericay

    ID 65898, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), England

  60. High Easter & the Rodings

    ID 144735, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Uttlesford District Council.

  61. Felsted & Stebbing

    ID 144739, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Uttlesford District Council.

  62. Great Dunmow South & Barnston

    ID 144749, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Uttlesford District Council.

  63. Flitch Green & Little Dunmow

    ID 144754, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Uttlesford District Council.

  64. Great Notley & Black Notley

    ID 144765, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Braintree District Council.

  65. Downhall & Rawreth

    ID 148413, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Rochford District Council.

  66. Hullbridge

    ID 148422, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Rochford District Council.

  67. Hatfield Peverel & Terling

    ID 152368, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Braintree District Council.

  68. Hatfield Peverel

    ID 153739, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Braintree District Council.

  69. Great Notley

    ID 153745, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Braintree District Council.