Areas touching Thurrock

Get this data as JSON

  1. Kent County Council

    ID 2229, County council (CTY), England

  2. Greater London Authority

    ID 2247, Greater London Authority (GLA), England

  3. Dartford Borough Council

    ID 2358, District council (DIS), England

  4. Gravesham Borough Council

    ID 2359, District council (DIS), England

  5. Havering Borough Council

    ID 2485, London borough (LBO), England

  6. Bexley Borough Council

    ID 2494, London borough (LBO), England

  7. Northfleet North

    ID 5266, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Gravesham Borough Council.

  8. Riverside

    ID 5268, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Gravesham Borough Council.

  9. Pelham

    ID 5274, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Gravesham Borough Council.

  10. Upminster

    ID 8196, London borough ward (LBW), England

    A child of Havering Borough Council.

  11. Rainham and Wennington

    ID 8197, London borough ward (LBW), England

    A child of Havering Borough Council.

  12. East Tilbury

    ID 11465, Unitary Authority ward (UTW) (UTW), England

    A child of Thurrock Borough Council.

  13. Orsett

    ID 11470, Unitary Authority ward (UTW) (UTW), England

    A child of Thurrock Borough Council.

  14. London

    ID 11806, European region (EUR), England

  15. South East

    ID 11811, European region (EUR), England

  16. Havering and Redbridge

    ID 11815, London Assembly constituency (LAC), England

    A child of Greater London Authority.

  17. Bexley and Bromley

    ID 11817, London Assembly constituency (LAC), England

    A child of Greater London Authority.

  18. Bexleyheath and Crayford

    ID 65611, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), England

  19. Gravesham

    ID 65944, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), England

  20. South Basildon and East Thurrock

    ID 65962, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), England

  21. Dagenham and Rainham

    ID 65985, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), England

  22. Dartford

    ID 66011, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), England

  23. Hornchurch and Upminster

    ID 66069, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), England

  24. Northfleet & Gravesend West

    ID 150733, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Kent County Council.

  25. Dartford East

    ID 150735, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Kent County Council.

  26. Dartford North East

    ID 150736, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Kent County Council.

  27. Gravesend East

    ID 150737, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Kent County Council.

  28. Swanscombe & Greenhithe

    ID 150750, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Kent County Council.

  29. Slade Green & Northend

    ID 151850, London borough ward (LBW), England

    A child of Bexley Borough Council.

  30. Bridge

    ID 153182, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Dartford Borough Council.

  31. Stone Castle

    ID 153188, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Dartford Borough Council.

  32. Greenhithe & Knockhall

    ID 153190, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Dartford Borough Council.

  33. Stone

    ID 153894, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Dartford Borough Council.

  34. Swanscombe and Greenhithe

    ID 153896, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Dartford Borough Council.