Areas touching Rochester and Strood

Get this data as JSON

  1. Essex County Council

    ID 2225, County council (CTY), England

  2. Kent County Council

    ID 2229, County council (CTY), England

  3. Castle Point Borough Council

    ID 2320, District council (DIS), England

  4. Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council

    ID 2351, District council (DIS), England

  5. Swale Borough Council

    ID 2357, District council (DIS), England

  6. Gravesham Borough Council

    ID 2359, District council (DIS), England

  7. Thurrock Borough Council

    ID 2615, Unitary Authority (UTA), England

  8. Canvey Island West

    ID 4396, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Castle Point Borough Council.

  9. Canvey Island East

    ID 4397, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Castle Point Borough Council.

  10. Canvey Island South

    ID 4398, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Castle Point Borough Council.

  11. Shorne, Cobham and Luddesdown

    ID 5259, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Gravesham Borough Council.

  12. Higham

    ID 5262, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Gravesham Borough Council.

  13. Rainham North

    ID 10697, Unitary Authority ward (UTW) (UTW), England

    A child of Medway Council.

  14. Luton and Wayfield

    ID 10702, Unitary Authority ward (UTW) (UTW), England

    A child of Medway Council.

  15. Chatham Central

    ID 10704, Unitary Authority ward (UTW) (UTW), England

    A child of Medway Council.

  16. Gillingham South

    ID 10710, Unitary Authority ward (UTW) (UTW), England

    A child of Medway Council.

  17. Gillingham North

    ID 10712, Unitary Authority ward (UTW) (UTW), England

    A child of Medway Council.

  18. Walderslade

    ID 10713, Unitary Authority ward (UTW) (UTW), England

    A child of Medway Council.

  19. East Tilbury

    ID 11465, Unitary Authority ward (UTW) (UTW), England

    A child of Thurrock Borough Council.

  20. Corringham and Fobbing

    ID 11468, Unitary Authority ward (UTW) (UTW), England

    A child of Thurrock Borough Council.

  21. Stanford-le-Hope West

    ID 11469, Unitary Authority ward (UTW) (UTW), England

    A child of Thurrock Borough Council.

  22. Canvey Island West

    ID 14867, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Essex County Council.

  23. Canvey Island East

    ID 14909, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Essex County Council.

  24. Aylesford

    ID 54607, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council.

  25. Canvey Island

    ID 56131, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Castle Point Borough Council.

  26. Luddesdown

    ID 57145, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Gravesham Borough Council.

  27. Upchurch

    ID 58073, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Swale Borough Council.

  28. Wouldham

    ID 59048, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council.

  29. Higham

    ID 59395, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Gravesham Borough Council.

  30. Cobham

    ID 61423, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Gravesham Borough Council.

  31. Queenborough

    ID 62280, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Swale Borough Council.

  32. Snodland

    ID 62557, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council.

  33. Sittingbourne and Sheppey

    ID 65610, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), England

  34. Gillingham and Rainham

    ID 65864, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), England

  35. Castle Point

    ID 65914, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), England

  36. Gravesham

    ID 65944, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), England

  37. South Basildon and East Thurrock

    ID 65962, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), England

  38. Chatham and Aylesford

    ID 66075, UK Parliament constituency (WMC), England

  39. Aylesford North and Walderslade

    ID 144845, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council.

  40. Snodland West and Holborough Lakes

    ID 144846, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council.

  41. Burham and Wouldham

    ID 144847, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council.

  42. Snodland East and Ham Hill

    ID 144857, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council.

  43. Hartlip, Newington and Upchurch

    ID 144882, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Swale Borough Council.

  44. Queenborough and Halfway

    ID 144889, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Swale Borough Council.

  45. Sheerness

    ID 144897, District council ward (DIW), England

    A child of Swale Borough Council.

  46. Sheppey

    ID 150692, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Kent County Council.

  47. Malling North East

    ID 150704, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Kent County Council.

  48. Gravesham Rural

    ID 150706, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Kent County Council.

  49. Swale West

    ID 150714, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Kent County Council.

  50. Malling North

    ID 150729, County council electoral division (CED), England

    A child of Kent County Council.

  51. Sheerness

    ID 153847, Civil parish/community (CPC), England

    A child of Swale Borough Council.